Dr. Sarah Beth Gopman
Dr. Sarah B. Gopman
Last updated: Sep 17, 2025

Dr. Sarah B. Gopman

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 21 years
  • Graduated from: Oregon Health Sciences University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2000
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1194798272

Dr. Sarah B. Gopman M.D.

Family Physician

She is located at 2400 Tucker Northeast in Albuquerque, NM 87131. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Diabetes, General Care, Headache, Nausea and Vomiting, Pregnancy. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1194798272. Appointment can be made via the phone number (505) 272-2165. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Sarah Beth Gopman, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sarah B. Gopman.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Sarah B. Gopman is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Unm Medical Group Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

OREGON HEALTH SCIENCES UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2000

Affiliated hospitals

ESKENAZI HEALTH
720 ESKENAZI AVENUE
INDIANAPOLIS, 46202 IN
(317) 880-4818

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 72 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Robert Fritch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2400 University of New Mexico Albuquerque, 87131, NM
Dr. Cristina Beato
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2400 University of New Mexico Albuquerque, 87131, NM
Dr. Ahmed A. El Emawy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 University of New Mexico Albuquerque, 87131, NM
Dr. Dennis Mark Jackson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: MSC06 University of New Mexico Albuquerque, 87131, NM
Dr. Michelle Rodriguez Chungtuyco
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Quality Drive Vacaville, 95688, CA
Dr. Lorant Divald
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 265 Griffin Street East Amery, 54001, WI
Dr. Rania Khan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 777 East Santa Clara Street San Jose, 95112, CA
Dr. Taylor Jayne Tomlinson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 580 West 5th Street Reno, 89503, NV
Dr. Niraj Ganjawala
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 University of New Mexico Albuquerque, 87131, NM
Dr. Elizabeth Anne Hopson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4710 Bellaire Boulevard Suite 250 Bellaire, 77401, TX

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Sarah Beth Gopman?

Dr. Sarah Beth Gopman's office is located at 2400 Tucker Northeast in Albuquerque, NM 87131.

Does Dr. Sarah Beth Gopman accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Sarah Beth Gopman accepts insurance.

Has Dr. Sarah Beth Gopman affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Sarah Beth Gopman is affiliated with ESKENAZI HEALTH.

What conditions does Dr. Sarah Beth Gopman treat?

Dr. Sarah Beth Gopman provides treatment for Anxiety, Diabetes, General Care, Headache, Nausea and Vomiting, Pregnancy. For the full list see this list.